top of page

Blendos Summer Basketball League Rosters 2022

This year we will be accepting up to 12 a league, 24 b league and 10 co-ed teams!


here is what I've received so far.


A league


Team Blendos (Red)

  • Cam Hayes

  • Jared Beach

  • Jacob Beach

  • Brennen Lawton

  • Dylan Jacob

  • Ray Williams

  • Ethan Butts

Team 2 Slime Green

  • Joe Ballard

  • Matt Miller

  • Aaron Laing

  • George Foti

  • Zyier Lawrence

  • Danny Njoku

  • Jo Annan

Team 3 Silver

  • Jared Conklin

  • Graham Wooden

  • Dylan Jaklitsch

  • Scott Woodring

  • Seth Ashline

  • Albert Odero

  • Colby Fancher

Team 4 Black

  • Damian Zimmer

  • Zan Stewart

  • Mike Dabbraccio

  • Dan Baker

  • Jon Foulds

  • Jake Vandusen

Team 5 Forest Green

  • Travis Woods

  • Frank Desti

  • Shea Barber

  • Jared Jones

  • John Brennan

  • Wynn Williams

  • Derek Beames

Team 6 Royal Blue (Free Agent 1)

  • Jimmy Donley

  • Ben Schiem

  • Aaron Smith

  • Kevin Kurkowski

Team 7 Gold

  • Jordan Shaul

  • Jr Koren

  • Ty Kopp

  • Scott Richards

  • Travis Moyer

  • Chuck Mann

  • Brock Mann

Team 8 Vegas Gold

  • Rob Scianimanico

  • Danny Lapin

  • Steve Dangelo


Team 9 Texas Orange (Free Agent 2)

  • Julie ford

  • Luke van slyke

  • Jonathan Codrington

  • Ciero waiter

  • Jeremiah Ford

  • Allen ruffles


Team 10 Carolina Blue

  • Jesse Woodard

  • George Sheley

  • Lenny

  • Bryce kohout

  • Joe


 

B league


Team Blendos (Sand)

  • Cam Hayes

  • Brennen Lawton

  • Zach Thomsen

  • Chad Richards

  • Quinlan Davis

  • Connor Wayman

  • Jack Lambert

  • Joe innes

  • Dylan waid

Team 2 (Gravel)

  • Dylan Jaklitsch

  • Graham Wooden

  • Jared Beach

  • Jordan Shaul

  • Jared Conklin

  • Willis Raym

Team 3 Black

  • Jacob Beach

  • Seth Ashline

  • Ryan Ashline

  • Seth Keller

  • Mitch Barton

  • Jesse Odell

  • Dom Testani

  • Ryan Murphy

  • Matt Murphy

  • Mike Murphy

  • Scot Murphy

Team 4 Navy

  • Ethan butts

  • Hunter Lockwood

  • Chris brown

Team 5 White

  • Kevin Kurkowski

  • Mariano Hernandez

  • Tori Gue

  • Zyeir Lawrence

  • Sani Atkinson

  • Khi Atchinson

  • Matt Schultz

Team 6 One Group (Syracuse Orange)

  • George Foti

  • Danny Njoku

  • Carter Mackey

  • Garrett Hassard

  • Matt Serrao

Team 7 Gold

  • Ben Helme

  • Caleb Helme

Team 8 jade

  • Lawson Williams

  • Martin Thorsland

  • Sawyer Eckberg

  • Neil Cotton

  • Ethan Jubar

  • Rylie nemitz

  • Jordan Weir

Team 9 Lime

  • Michael Hoad

  • Kyle Joyce

  • Noah Hatalla

  • Steve Cole

  • Kodie Cline

  • Kerry Smith

Team 10 Sapphire

  • Cam Sitts

  • Xavier Beers

  • Jonny Palmatier

  • Liam Johnson

  • Alexxan Johnson

  • Makaya Morrison

  • Ben Morrison

  • Devon chabot

Team 11 Maroon

  • Joe DeMauro

  • Seamus DeMauro

  • Luke Schnabel

  • Rocco Schnabel

  • Ivan Richardson

  • Aaron Richardson

Team 12 Olsen's Property Maintenance (Carolina Blue)

  • Peyton Olsen

  • Taylor Olsen

  • Garrett Pitcher

  • Luke Van Slyke

  • Zelda Pulliam

  • Jacob Wood

  • Joey Rowback

Team 13 Royal Blue

  • Ray Williams

  • Ernest Santiago

  • Dev Vanderhoof

  • Greg Mattice

  • Eddie Bello

  • Alex Osterhoudt

  • Jake Imperato

Team 14 Ash Grey

  • Danny Lapin

  • Jordan Brown

  • Rob Scianimanico

  • Dillon Hill

  • Jarrod Hill

  • Jr Sheperd

  • Walter Gibson

  • Cjay

Team 15 Purple

  • Jesse Woodard

  • George Sheley

  • Jo Annan

  • Albert Odero

  • Jason Davis

  • Tim Kamina

  • Aaron Smith

Team 16 Irish Green

  • Julie Ford

  • Jonathan Codrington


Team 17 Catskill Region Surveying Services (Forest Green)

  • Colby Fancher

  • Stephen Anderson

  • Josh Anderson

  • Ty Bruce

  • Trevor Holdridge

  • Ryan Schmidt

  • Arie Brunson

  • Brent Ogborn

  • Connor Ogborn

  • Connor Gioffe

Team 18 Red (Free Agent 1


Team 19 Orange

  • Bruce Dunckle

  • Lynn Reed

  • Ty Swantak

  • Trenton Cole

  • Mike Stiber

  • Seth Stiber

  • Joey Krupa

Team 20 (Light Blue)

  • Damian Zimmer

  • Jordan Smith

  • Joey Matzel

Co Ed


  1. Cam Hayes

  2. Aaron Smith

  3. Danielle Crocco

  4. Kaitlin Eldred

  5. Julie Ford

  6. Stacey Sprague

  7. Jared Conklin

  8. Stevie Melendez

  9. Lizzy Danaher

  10. Tori Rockefeller

  11. Kyle Liddy

  12. Sam Acuna

  13. Lindsay Steenland

  14. Steve Steenland

  15. Jacob Beach

  16. Jared Beach

  17. Carissa Crandall

  18. James Olson

  19. Carolee Pierce

  20. laycee Drake

  21. Ari Bernard

  22. Hunter Sowersby

  23. Jared Jones

  24. Sam St Denis

Free Agents



Cody Wayman

Jonny Palmatier (A)

Chayse Johnson

Jordan Manikas

Skylar Wightman

Travis Moyer (B)

Carter Mackey (A)

Chris Engst-Mansilla

Curtis Roberts

Joey Kaufman

Parker Robinson

Gavin Brunner

Marc Rivera

Jay Vandusen (B)

Dan Baker (B)

Tommy Flanagan

Chris Brown

Ethan Butts (B)

Hunter Lockwood

Sid Doukere

Taylor Mason

Ryan Teahny

Joe Bull

Jimmy Zachery

Don Stanley

Gavin Bonzkowski

Adrian Martinez

Eric Haller

Dylan Waid

Allen Ruffles

Alex Woeppel

Linton Wainright

Clayton Lyon

Logan Vibbard

Kyle King

Hunter Fistrowicz

Billy Smith

Bryce Kohout

Preston Winters

Cole Lapinel

Cameron Boyden

Carlos Ithier Jr

Charles Dangelo

Cian Hall

Colin Adam (A)

Dashawn King

Terrence

Ernest Brown

kyle butler (A)

Tyler Jennings

Trevor Halaquist

Jordan Dilello

Nate Edwards

Efren Rivera













Sponsorship Deadline will be May 15th.


League Play begins in June!


If you have any questions, comments or concerns please contact me at 607 287 8444


PS Various Free Agent teams will be generated. Please do not get discouraged if you do not have a team.




Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
bottom of page