WHAT IF...the summer league teams were Blend-A-Rama teams, Here's what it would look like


In preparation for the 1st annual Blend-A-Rama 3 on 3 tournament we would like to showcase local athletes that participate in the Blendos Summer Basketball League as well. 

For the summer league there is currently 7-8 teams so I divided teams in half to form what would seem to be a very competitive tournament bracket. 


A league Bracket division 1


  1. Team 1

  • Jacob Beach

  • Dylan Jacob

  • Brennen Lawton

  • Parker Robinson

2. Team 2

  • Cam Hayes

  • Jared Beach

  • Ray Williams

  • Ethan Butts

3. Team 3

  • Marc Rivera

  • Emil Aponte

  • Dustin Haney

4. Team 4

  • Joe Ballard

  • Aaron Laing

  • Matt Miller

  • Zack Thomsen

5. Team 5

  • Danny Njoku

  • Zayier Lawrence

  • George Foti

6. Team 6

  • Graham Wooden

  • Scott Woodring

  • Dylan Jaklitsch

  • Jared Conklin

7. Team 7

  • Zan Stewart

  • Mike Dabbraccio

  • Jon Foulds

  • Jake Vandusen

Team 8

  • Damian Zimmer

  • Dan Baker

  • Greg Mattice

  • Joey Matzel

Team 9

  • Jared Jones

  • Frank D'esti

  • Shea Barber

  • Travis Woods

Team 10

  • John Brennan

  • Wynn Williams

  • Kyle Liddy

Team 11

  • Joe Bull

  • Taylor Mason

  • Sid D

  • Ryan Teahny

Team 12

  • Jordan Shaul

  • Travis Moyer

  • Scott Richards

  • Ty Kopp

Team 13

  • Ciero Wiater

  • Trent Adamson

  • James Healy

Team 14

  • Jimmy Donley

  • Rob Scianimanico

  • Chris Engst Mansilla

  • Jeremiah Ford

Team 15

  • Danny Lapin

  • Steve Dangelo

  • Jordan Brown

  • Charles Dangelo

Team 16

  • Andrew Jackson

  • Jason Davis

  • Jesse Woodard

  • Trenton Lyons


THE FOLLOWING IS NOT AN ACTUAL TOURNAMENT BRACKET (PROMOTIONAL PURPOSES ONLY)


B league Bracket division 1 (16 teams)


  1. Team 1

  • Stevie Melendez

  • Willis Raym

  • Jared Conklin

  • Jordan Shaul

2. Team 2

  • Graham Wooden

  • Dylan Jaklitsch

  • Jared Beach

3. Team 3

  • Cam Hayes

  • Brennen Lawton

  • Zack Thomsen

4. Team 4

  • Seth Ashline

  • Ryan Ashline

  • Jacob Beach

  • Seth Keller

5. Team 5

  • Peyton Olsen

  • Luke Van Slyke

  • Jesse Odell

  • Dom Testani


6. Team 6

  • Mike Murphy

  • Scott Murphy

  • Matt Murphy

  • Gerry Joy

7. Team 7

  • Kevin Kurkowski

  • Kyle Kurkowski

  • Matt Schultz

Team 8

  • Zayier Lawrence

  • Sani Atkinson

  • Tori Gue

Team 9

  • Ben Helme

  • Caleb Helme

  • Ed Palmatier Jr

  • Cole Lapinel

Team 10

  • Garrett Hassard

  • George Foti

  • Danny Njoku

  • Carter Mackey

Team 11

  • Marc Rivera

  • Ty Southard

  • Emil Aponte

  • Dustin Haney

Team 12

  • Jay Vandusen

  • Brendan Chase

  • Dan Baker

Team 13

  • Eddie Bello

  • Ray Williams

  • Dev Vanderhoof

Team 14

  • Alex Osterhoudt

  • Greg Mattice

  • Jake Imperato

  • Khi Atchinson

Team 15

  • Damian Zimmer

  • Matt Vogel

  • Joey Matzel

  • Jordan Smith

Team 16

  • Jared Jones

  • Hunter Sowersby

  • Hunter Collins

  • Steve Dangelo



THE FOLLOWING IS NOT AN ACTUAL TOURNAMENT BRACKET (PROMOTIONAL PURPOSES ONLY)



B league Bracket division 2 (16 teams)

  1. Team 1

  • Kyle Joyce

  • Noah Hatalla

  • Kerry Smith

  • Mike Hoad

2. Team 2

  • Chad Richards

  • Scott Richards

  • Cody Wayman

  • Connor Wayman


3. Team 3

  • Joe Demauro

  • Seamus Demauro

  • Luke Schnabel

4. Team 4

  • Xavier Beers

  • Cam Sitts

  • Evan Sitts

  • Brandon Erwood

5. Team 5

  • Danny Lapin

  • Jordan Brown

  • Steve Dangelo

  • Rob Scianimanico


6. Team 6

  • Stephen Anderson

  • Trevor Holdridge

  • Ryan Schmidt

  • Connor Gioffe

7. Team 7

  • Colby Fancher

  • Josh Anderson

  • Connor Ogborn

  • Ty Bruce

Team 8

  • Arie Brunson

  • Brent Ogborn

  • Matt Anderson

Team 9

  • Bruce Dunckle

  • Seth Stiber

  • Trenton Cole

  • Ty Swantak

Team 10

  • Jesse Woodard

  • Jason Davis

  • Travis Moyer

Team 11

  • Dylan Jacob

  • Aidan Kilmurray

  • Caleb Stanton

Team 12

  • Patrick Thomas

  • Aaron Smith

  • Walter Gibson

  • Terrell Evans

Team 13

  • Jimmy Donley

  • Jeremiah Ford

  • Steve Gunther

  • Mike Rowley

Team 14

  • Joey Innes

  • Austin Henchy

  • Dylan Waid

  • Tyler Innes

Team 15

  • Logan Vibbard

  • Linton Wainright

  • Clayton